Accessibility and Website Information Skip Site Wide Navigation Skip to Content City Seal | HomeCity of San Diego | Home
Search City of San Diego

Southeastern Division

Community Meetings

430s Service Area Meetings

Jamacha Community Council
Nick Jaconette (619) 697-6693
2nd Monday, 7 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran
7210 Lisbon Street
Beat 434

Paradise Hills Neighborhood Council
Betty Brown (619) 470-1773
1st Monday, 7 p.m.
United Church of Christ
5810 Alleghany Street
Beat 438
*(Meeting is following Monday when it falls on a holiday)

Greater Skyline Hills Community Council
Cathy Harvey (619) 479-2912
1st Monday, 6 p.m.
Skyline Hills Recreation Center
8285 Skyline Drive
Beat 434

Encanto Planning Commission
Darrel Williams (858) 618-2576
3rd Monday, 6:30 p.m.
Malcolm X Library
5100 Market Street
Beat 433

Emerald Hills Council
Don Warner (619) 307-0225
2nd Tuesday, 6 p.m.
Johnson Elementary School
1355 Kelton Road
Beat 431

Skyline/Paradise Hills Planning Committee
William Pennick (619) 470-0179
2nd Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Paradise Hills Recreation Center
Beat 438

Paradise Hills Village Council
Guy Pruess (619) 479-6986
3rd Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
Lee Elementary School (when school is in session)
6196 Childs Avenue
St. Timothy Church (when school is out)
Rancho Hills and Reo Drive
Beat 438

Encanto Neighborhood Rec. Council
Francine Maxwell (619) 301-4427
4th Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
Encanto Recreation Center
Kim Mathis, Area Manager
(619) 527-3416
6508 Wunderlin Street
Beat 433

Skyline Hills Community Association
Edwina Hardieway (619) 266-0370
3rd Thursday, 6:30 p.m.
Morse High School Library
6905 Skyline Drive
Beat 434

Alta Vista Neighborhood Association
Betty Cherry (619) 475-3127
Nye Elementary School Cafeteria
981 S. Valencia Parkway
Beat 431

Valencia Park Town Council
L.C. Anthony (619) 264-6139
1st Thursday, 6:30 p.m.
Valencia Park Elementary
5880 Skyline Drive
Beat 431

Broadway Heights Community Council
Robert Robinson (619) 582-8147
4th Thursday, 7 p.m.
Location TBA

Paradise Hills Recreation Council
James Marler (619) 527-3419
1st Thursday, 6 p.m.
Potomac Recreation Center
6610 Potomac Street
Beat 438

Meadowbrook Apt. Community Council
June Clark (619) 479-1517
2nd Thursday, 6 p.m.
Meadowbrook Apt. Rec. Center
7844 Paradise Valley Road
Beat 437

O'Farrell Neighborhood Council
Ken Malbrough (619) 843-6721
2nd Thursday, 6 p.m.
MLK Park and Recreation Center
6401 Skyline Drive
Beat 433

Skyline Hills Recreation Council
Angelina Allen (619) 527-3486
4th Thursday, 6 p.m.
Skyline Hills Recreation Center
8285 Skyline Drive
Beat 434

MLK Recreation Council
Cassandra Palmer (619) 527-3415
Thursday, 6:15 p.m.
MLK Recreation Center
6401 Skyline Drive
Beat 433

Lomita Village Town Council
Richard Lujan (619) 461-4084
3rd Thursday, 6 p.m.
Skyline Recreation Center
8285 Skyline Drive
Beat 434

440s Service Area Meetings

Bay Vista Tenant Committee
Dorothy Williams (619) 266-6100
2nd Monday, 6 p.m.
Bay Vista Apartments
4888 Logan Avenue
Beat 446

Coalition of Neighborhood Councils
Barbara Howard (619) 546-8543
4th Monday, 6 p.m.
Jacobs Foundation Center
5160 Federal Blvd.
Beat 823

Mountain View Recreation Council
Glenda Gates (619) 264-3753
2nd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.
Mountain View Recreation Center
641 S. Boundary Street
Beat 441

Willie Henderson Recreation Council
David Hargrove (619) 527-8047
Final Tuesday of Month at 6 p.m.
Willie Henderson Recreation Center
1035 S. 45th Street
Beat 441

Chollas View Community Council
Ardella Mathews (619) 264-0542
4th Tuesday, 6 p.m.
Tubman Chavez Center
300 Euclid Avenue
(No meetings in June, July, August & December)
Beat 445

Southcrest Recreation Council
Miguel Gomez (619) 264-6206
2nd Tuesday, 5:30 p.m.
Southcrest Recreation Center
4149 Newton Avenue
Beat 442

SE Apt. Management Association
Angela Harris (619) 867-2294
3rd Wednesday at noon
San Diego Urban League
720 Gateway Center Drive
Beat 444

Mountain View Community
Mariana Ledezma (619) 263-3908
3rd Wednesday, 6 p.m.
Mountain View Recreation Center
641 S. Boundary Street
Beat 441

St. Jude's Organization & Ministry
Father Emmet Farrell (619) 264-2194
1st Wednesday, 6 p.m.
St. Jude's Church (SDOP)
1228 S. 38th Street
Beat 442

Code Compliance Partnership Meeting
Lisa Billberry (619) 235-5251
3rd Wednesday, 1 p.m.
Southeastern Division
7222 Skyline Drive

Lincoln/Knox Community Council
Dorothy James
3rd Thursday, 6 p.m.
Knox Elementary School Cafeteria
1098 S. 49th Street
Beat 446

Mt. Hope/Helix Community Council
Reynaldy Pisano (619) 406-4208
1st Thursday, 6:30 p.m.
Macedonia Baptist Church
627 Quail Street
Beat 444

Black Men United
Ricky Lester
Every Saturday at 8 a.m.
Southeastern Presbyterian Church
Euclid Avenue & Holly Street
Beat 446

Dominguez Hills Community Council
Last Saturday of the month at 4:30 p.m.
Project New Village
5048 Logan Avenue
Beat 446 (Inactive ATT)